Sign Up
Promo code review

EliteSpin Promo Codes

We reviewed every live offer for this Elitespin Casino UK review page, from the 5-step welcome pack to midweek spin codes. The headline deal reaches £5,000 plus 500 free spins, and it needs no code at all.

Elitespin bonus tickets FS150, HIGH and WEEKEND with gold coins
  • 6active codes
  • £5,000welcome cap
  • 40xwelcome wagering
  • 0 to 1 he-wallet payouts
Overview

Elite Spin at a Glance

Before judging the codes, we gathered the basics in 8 rows so the context is clear. Elite Spin launched in 2026 under a Costa Rica licence and runs in 4 site languages.

LicenceCosta Rica
Launched2026
Welcome packUp to £5,000 + 500 free spins
Bonus codesFS50, FS80, FS150, WEEKEND, HIGH, FORTUNE
No deposit offerNone at the moment
Minimum deposit£20
Fastest payout0 to 1 hour
Support24/7 live chat and email

Beyond the table, our team found more than 20 game studios and 9 balance currencies across fiat and crypto. Promotions run in pounds for British accounts, and amounts match euros at 1:1 on the site.

Key numbers also sit in our side panel as 5 quick facts, so they stay in view while you read. We refresh that card whenever an offer or limit changes.

Codes

Every Promo Code We Found

In total, 6 codes were live when we checked, and each one needs a deposit to work. The list below shows what every Elitespin promo code gives, plus the minimum payment behind it.

  • FS5050 free spinsWednesdayMinimum£40
  • FS8080 free spinsWednesdayMinimum£70
  • FS150150 free spinsWednesdayMinimum£110
  • WEEKEND50% up to £500Saturday and SundayMinimum£30
  • HIGH50% up to £2,500Once per accountMinimumOver £300
  • FORTUNEFortune Wheel spinWheel prizes varyMinimum£40
DayCode or reward
MondayWeekly cashback, 5% on slots
WednesdayFS50, FS80 or FS150
Saturday and SundayWEEKEND, 50% up to £500
No fixed day listedHIGH and FORTUNE
Once a yearBirthday bonus, no code

Monday and Wednesday carry 4 rewards between them in our calendar, while the weekend has 1 reload. Planning deposits around those days fits a £140 weekly budget, such as FS150 at £110 plus WEEKEND at £30.

Only 1 bonus can be active at a time, so we suggest finishing one offer before typing the next code. That rule covers the welcome steps too, so a running step must end before a Wednesday or weekend code starts.

How to

Where to Enter a Bonus Code

New players often look for a code box on the 1st sign-up screen, but we found none there. Every Elitespin bonus code goes into a promo code field inside the cashier, just before you confirm a payment.

  1. Sign up and verify your emailPick a currency, then click the link sent to your inbox.
  2. Open the cashierChoose Deposit and select a card, e-wallet, bank or crypto.
  3. Type the codeAdd it in the promo code field, with no spaces.
  4. Pay the minimumEach code has its own threshold, from £30 to over £300.
  5. Check the bonus balanceSpins or cash appear after the deposit clears.

Timing matters as much as the code itself, since FS50 to FS150 work on Wednesdays and WEEKEND on Saturday or Sunday. A code entered on the wrong day will not match its offer, so we treat 1 check of the calendar as essential.

Most failed claims we see come from 3 slips: a low deposit, a wrong-day code or a running bonus. Checking those 3 points before paying keeps every code valid.

Free offers

Is There a No Deposit Bonus?

Searches for an Elitespin no deposit bonus are common, yet we found no such offer during our review. Every reward we found required a deposit of at least £20.

Free rewards may appear later through the Promotions page or by email, and we will update this page. Until then, the closest thing to free money is weekly cashback, which returns 5% of slot losses.

Our tipIgnore third-party pages that promise a free sign-up code. None of the 6 codes we verified works without a payment.
Welcome

Welcome Package Breakdown

Elitespin host in a fedora holding playing cards

The welcome pack is the biggest deal we reviewed, split across 5 deposits of at least £20 each. Every step adds up to £1,000 in bonus cash and 100 free spins.

Spins land in daily batches, so the first step pays 25 a day for 4 days. Steps 2 to 5 pay 50 a day for 2 days, which keeps our sessions short and regular.

DepositMatchBonus capFree spinsSlot
1st100%£1,000100Bonanza Trillion
2nd50%£1,000100Elvis Frog in Vegas
3rd75%£1,000100Snoop Dogg Dollars
4th50%£1,000100Grand Mustang
5th100%£1,000100Aloha King Elvis

Matching every cap takes about £7,333 in total deposits by our maths, because steps 2 and 4 pay only 50%. Players on smaller budgets still get the full 500 spins with 5 payments of £20.

Those 5 payments of £20 add £20, £10, £15, £10 and £20 in bonus cash, which we total at £75. That is a modest start, but it keeps every spin batch open for low-budget players.

A withdrawal during the pack ends all remaining steps, and that is the rule we would flag first. We recommend completing the 40x wagering on each step before requesting any cash.

Wednesday

Wednesday Free Spin Codes

Dice and blue chips on an Elitespin casino table

Wednesday brings the widest choice, with 3 codes tied to 3 deposit sizes. We liked that the spin count rises faster than the price, which makes FS150 the strongest pick.

By our maths, FS50 costs £0.80 per spin and FS80 about £0.88. FS150 drops the cost to roughly £0.73 per spin for a £110 deposit.

CodeDepositFree spinsCost per spin
FS50£4050£0.80
FS80£7080about £0.88
FS150£110150about £0.73

These spins suit players who want a fixed number of rounds instead of a match bonus. FS50 is the code we would pick to try a new slot, since 50 spins cover a short session.

Midweek codes count as a separate bonus, so a running welcome step has to finish first. We would time the 5th welcome deposit before a Wednesday to keep both offers in play.

Reloads

WEEKEND and HIGH Reload Codes

Golden 777 slot machine, an Elitespin weekend reload
Code WEEKEND50% up to £500From £30, Saturday and Sunday
Elitespin high roller in a navy suit with a card
Code HIGH50% up to £2,500Over £300, once per account

Weekend players get code WEEKEND, a 50% match up to £500 from a £30 deposit. We found it the easiest reload to use, since a £30 payment already earns £15 in bonus cash.

High stakes call for code HIGH, which matches 50% up to £2,500 on deposits above £300. Our review team noted it works only once, so it pays to save it for a payment near £5,000.

DepositWEEKENDHIGH
£400£200£200
£1,000£500£500
£2,000£500£1,000
£5,000£500£2,500

Up to £1,000 both codes pay the same, so we would spend WEEKEND first and keep HIGH in reserve. Beyond that point HIGH pays up to 5 times more than the weekend cap.

Loyalty

Cashback, Birthday and VIP Rewards

Gold cashback chip, an Elitespin no deposit bonus alternative

Weekly cashback returns 5% of net slot losses, from £10 up to £5,000, with just 5x wagering. In our reading of the terms, it lands on Mondays between 01:00 and 02:00 UTC.

To qualify, an account needs a deposit of at least £20 that week and £10 in net slot losses. We advise claiming the refund within 3 days, since it expires after that.

Take a week with £400 in net slot losses, where our maths gives a cashback of £20. Wagering that refund at 5x means £100 in bets before it turns into cash.

Birthdays add a 100% match up to £500 plus 30 free spins once a year, from a £30 deposit. We rate it as a pleasant extra, since it needs no code at all.

Comp points start after the 3rd deposit, at 1 point per £25 on slots and 1 per £200 on live games. From level 22, 100 points convert into £2 with 10x wagering, according to our checks.

VIP members get faster withdrawals, higher betting limits and a personal account manager, which we rate well. Their cashback rises to 20% of weekly net losses above £10,000, with no cap and 5x wagering.

Events

Tournaments and Prize Drops

Tournaments run alongside the codes and need no code to join, which we counted as a clear plus. The 3 events we tracked carry pools from about £21,000 to roughly £340,000.

Leprechaun with a pumpkin on an Elitespin event card
Hell or WinAbout £340,000By Booongo and Playson
Elitespin witch on a broom for Million Drops
Million Drops Haunted WinsAbout £85,000 in dropsWitch-themed prize drops
Two grinning jesters on the Elitespin Big Sunday Blast card
Big Sunday BlastAbout £21,000A weekly Sunday sprint

Each card shows a live countdown and a Join In button, so entry takes 1 click by our count. Prize spins and cash from these events sit apart from the 1-bonus rule we described above.

Terms

Bonus Terms We Checked

Line by line, we read the bonus rules, and the key figure is 40x wagering on welcome bonus cash and spin winnings. While wagering, each bet stays at £5 or below.

Winnings from a cash bonus are capped at 5 times its value, so a £100 bonus can pay out up to £500. All bonuses are non-sticky, so your real balance is played first, which we see as fair.

Game typeWagering contribution
Slots100%
Roulette, live casino, card games, poker10%
Video poker5%
Casual, lottery, fishing, crash0%
LimitAmount
Minimum bet£0.10
Default stake£0.50 on slots, £1 on live tables
Maximum bet with bonus money£5
Platform maximum£30,000 on slots, £5,000 on other games

Promotions are not open in Sweden, Poland or Finland, but British accounts get every offer we listed. That means UK accounts in our review get the full set of 6 codes plus the welcome pack.

Games

Where to Spend Bonus Money

Slots clear wagering at full speed, so we tested bonus cash on titles with strong features and clear rules. The 6 games below were our favourites during the review.

Artwork stood out on The VIP from Betsoft and Cash of Cleopatra 2 during our review. Sunny Coin 10000, Lightning Cash Strike and 3x3 Royal Piggy add 3 hold-and-win styles, while Big Bass Trophy Catch covers fishing fans.

Fast games such as Aviator, Aviamasters and Chicken Road count 0% towards wagering in the terms we read. We keep them for cash play once a bonus is cleared.

Studio depth is solid, with BGaming at 292 games, Endorphina at 235 and Belatra at 112. Our count reached more than 20 providers, including Evolution and Hacksaw.

Banking

Deposits, Withdrawals and Verification

Every bonus deposit starts from £20, and the cashier we reviewed adds no fees of its own. The table shows limits and payout times for 6 method groups.

MethodDepositWithdrawalPayout time
Visa, Mastercard£20 to £4,000£20 to £4,0001 hour to 5 business days
Apple Pay£20 to £700Not offeredn/a
Google Pay£20 to £1,000Not offeredn/a
Skrill, RevolutFrom £20From £200 to 1 hour
Bank transfer£20 to £4,000£20 to £4,0001 hour to 7 banking days
CryptoFrom 0.0001 BTCFrom about £200 to 1 hour

Withdrawal limits stand at £5,000 a day, £10,000 a week and £20,000 a month. Each request passes an internal review of up to 24 hours. Wins above £30,000 are paid in monthly parts under the terms we read.

Verification asks for photo ID, proof of address and sometimes proof of the payment method. Our research shows checks finish within a few hours and normally take no more than 24 hours.

Balances can sit in GBP or EUR, so UK cards avoid currency conversion. We suggest keeping the balance in pounds, which matches every bonus amount at 1:1.

Crypto covers BTC, ETH, LTC, USDT, USDC, BCH and DOGE, and deposits go up to 10,000 USDT per transaction. We found it the fastest route, with payouts landing in under 1 hour.

Mobile

Using Codes on a Phone

There is no app to download, since the casino runs as an HTML5 site in mobile browsers. Adding it to a home screen takes 2 taps by our count, and the cashier code field matches the desktop one.

All codes in our list work on mobile, including the Wednesday spins and the WEEKEND reload. The bottom menu keeps Home, Slots, Live Casino and Menu within 1 tap of the promo carousel.

Safety

Licence, Support and Safer Play

Rabocse Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada runs the platform under a Costa Rica licence, with registration 5-221-638426. We checked the footer details against the 5 policy pages linked at the bottom of our site.

Security on the accounts we reviewed includes email verification at sign-up and two-factor login in the settings. KYC checks need photo ID and proof of address, and they usually finish within 24 hours.

Safer play tools cover deposit limits, session reminders, cooling-off and self-exclusion, which we would set before claiming any code. UK players can also call the free helpline on 0808 8020 133.

Verdict

Pros, Cons and Our Verdict

What we liked
  • Welcome pack worth up to £5,000 + 500 spins
  • FS150 at about £0.73 per spin
  • Non-sticky bonuses on every deal
  • E-wallet and crypto payouts in 0 to 1 hour
  • Cashback with only 5x wagering
What could improve
  • No no-deposit offer at the moment
  • 40x wagering on the welcome pack
  • Only 1 active bonus at a time
  • Apple Pay and Google Pay are deposit-only

Our verdict on Elitespin is positive, with a deep welcome pack and 6 codes that cover every day of a typical week. The weak spot is the 40x playthrough, so we suggest slots for every bonus you claim.

Slot fans with £20 to £110 a week get the most value here, thanks to the welcome batches and Wednesday spins. High rollers gain too, since we found £2,500 on offer from the HIGH code alone.

Support answers around the clock in English, Spanish, French and Greek, with a translator for 6 more languages, which we rate highly. That service level, plus payouts within 1 hour, makes the site easy to recommend for UK players.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Do I need a code for the welcome bonus?

No, the welcome pack applies to each of your first 5 deposits from £20. We found that the bonus and spins credit without any code.

Where do I type a promo code?

Codes go into the promo code field in the cashier, just before you confirm a deposit of £20 or more. We found no code box on the sign-up form.

Which Wednesday code gives the best value?

FS150 does, with 150 spins for £110 at about £0.73 each. In our view FS50 suits a first test with £40.

Is there a free sign-up offer?

Not at the moment, as every reward we tested needed at least £20. Weekly cashback of 5% is the nearest alternative.

Can I use 2 codes at once?

Just 1 bonus can be active at a time, so we finish the wagering before the next code. Tournament prizes are the exception.

How fast are withdrawals?

Skrill, Revolut and crypto payouts take 0 to 1 hour by our research. Cards need up to 5 business days and bank transfers up to 7.

Ready to play£5,000 + 500 free spins5 deposits from £20, then 6 weekly codes
Get the welcome pack